Project

Also known as: Fidelity-Philadelphia Trust Co. Store ; Lincoln, Wood & Nichols Straw Goods, Silk Bonnets, Millinery (c. 1859); National Reprographics (2006)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Blueprint Company]
(Jim Carroll, Photographer, 4/17/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-039-001
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, store
  • Client: Williamson, Isiah V.; Fidelity-Philadelphia Trust Co.; Lincoln, Wood & Nichols

Location

725 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.