Project

Also known as: Dundale
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Morris Residence]
[Morris, Israel]
Heating Plan; Basement
(3/8/1890)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.012-035
> View more images [15 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Morris, Israel; Morris, Theodore

Location

(Dundale Ln., .1 mile W of County Line Rd.)
Villanova, Radnor Township, Delaware County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6012

Links to Other Databases

  • Historic American Buildings Survey (HABS): PA-6012

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.