Project

Also known as: William Penn Charter School Group Layout; Pinehurst
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[William Penn Charter School, Study & Report on Group Layout]
[William Penn Charter School]
north elevation
Warren Powers Laird Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.047.43.1

Overview

  • Building Type: school
  • Client: William Penn Charter School

Location

MIDVALE AVE near STOKLEY ST ("Pinehurst," School Lane and Midvale Avenue at Stokley)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
Raymond R. Dooney Field House
William Penn Charter School Junior School
William Penn Charter School Main Building
William Penn Charter School Playing Fields

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.