Project

Also known as: Carnegie Library; Camden Free Public Library Main Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Camden Free Public Library]
Elevation
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 52-53 (1904)
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: library
  • Client: Trustees of the Free Public Library of Camden; Building Committee of the Carnegie Library

Location

616 Broadway
Broadway St. near Line St.
Camden, Camden County, NJ

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 92001385 (10/15/1992)

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.