Project

Also known as: Camden County Courthouse
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Camden County Court House]
Camden County Courthouse
(c. 1907)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 71 (1906)
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: courthouse, jail
  • Client: Camden County Building Committee

Location

Camden, Camden County, NJ

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.