Project

Also known as: W. Brown Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[W. Brown Store]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-206
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Graff, Jacob

Location

700 MARKET ST Browse this block
230 Market St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Penn National Bank

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.