Project

Also known as: Thomas Fisher House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Wakefield, Fisher Residence]
(c. 1901)
General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-AL-001-226
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

1601 LINDLEY AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/26/1956

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.