Project

Also known as: Thompson Spa Building; Page Residence (c. 1845)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[700 Block Chestnut St., South Side]
(1859)
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [14 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, store
  • Client: Hopper, Deborah; Hazard, Willis P.; Page, George W.

Location

712 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
178 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.