Project

Also known as: Episcopal Hospital Mission Church (1903)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[St. Luke P.E. Church]
Robert M. Skaler Postcard Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 290-PC-11-045

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Episcopal, Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)

Location

NE corner of B ST and E HUNTINGDON ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
St. Luke Church Parish House

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.