Project

Also known as: Morimoto; J. W. Daughaday & Co. Type & Printing Material (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[700 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
(1859)
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [11 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: restaurant, store
  • Client: Mellor, Thomas; J. W. Daughaday & Co; Morimoto, Masaharu; Starr, Stephen; Horstmann Bros. & Co.

Location

723 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.