Project

Also known as: Barklie Residence (c. 1910-c. 1950); "Inverness" (c. 1910)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Barklie Residence, alterations & additions]  [Barklie, Archibald J.]  elevation  (Wilson Eyre, architect )   Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: 032.7
[Barklie Residence, alterations & additions]
[Barklie, Archibald J.]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect )
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.7
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Biddle, Craig

Location

Goshen Rd
Darby-Paoli Rd
Wayne, Radnor Township, Delaware County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.