Project

Also known as: Shippen Mansion; Lancaster Mansion
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 8, June 1879, 700 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, office building, store
  • Client: Dickenson, Philemon

Location

735 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Green's Hotel

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.