Project

Also known as: Goodrich & Company Stationers; Old Nelson; Warne's Rifle & Pistol Gallery (c. 1851); H. M. Snyder, Engraver on Wood (c. 1879); John C. Townsend & Son (c. 1925)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 8, June 1879, 700 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [15 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Client: Snyder, H. M.; Philips, William

Location

701 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
213 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.