Project

Also known as: Dreer's Seed Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[700 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
(1859)
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Glass, A. F.; Dreer's Seed Store

Location

709-711 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
221-223 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.