Project

Also known as: Pierce's Business College (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street - 900 Block]
Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, North Side, from Ninth to Tenth
(Baxter Panoramic Business Directory, 4/1880)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 11004-40
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Colton, Simon

Location

931 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
305 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia
Sharswood Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.