Project

Also known as: William H. Hoskins Co.
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[I. Goldberg Demolition]
Demolition, View from Rear
(Cary Cuper, Photographer, 5/30/2002)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-053-001
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store

Location

902 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Residence
Related Project(s):
Chestnut Street Unification Project

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.