Project

Also known as: Chemical Heritage Foundation; First Pennsylvania Banking & Trust Co.
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

First National Bank of Philadelphia
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-172a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 172
> View more images [24 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank
  • Client: First National Bank

Location

311-319 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
35-59 S ORIANNA ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Franklin House
J. Thornley India Rubber Emporium & Manufactory
National Bank of the Republic
Related Project(s):
Chemical Heritage Foundation East Building

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1011
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 06/30/1970; 11/06/1980

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.