Project

Also known as: West Arch Street Presbyterian Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

West Arch Street Presbyterian Church
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-049a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 49
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church, sunday school
  • Religious Denomination: Presbyterian

Location

1726-1732 ARCH ST Browse this block
1755-1765 CUTHBERT ST Browse this block
51-99 N 18TH ST Browse this block
N 18TH ST near ARCH STCUTHBERT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
Arch Street Presbyterian Church Rectory

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 71000717 (5/27/1971)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 9/26/1961

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.