Project

Also known as: China Hall (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[529 Chestnut St.]
Panorama of Philadelphia from the State House Steeple, North
(Wild & Chevalier, 1838)
Local ID #: AI Oversize 1838 Wild
Wild, J. C. Panorama and Views of Philadelphia and its Vicinity.... (Philadelphia: J.B. Chevalier, 1838). , p. Panorama 2
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Kern William J.

Location

529 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
191 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.