Project

Also known as: George E. Hoffman Cotton; C. C. Watson & Son Tailor (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 18, December 1879, 200 Block Chestnut St., South Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Shortridge, Borden & Co.; C. C. Watson & Son

Location

248 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
92 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
Jayne Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.