Project

Also known as: Lewis Ladomus Watches & Jewelry (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Plate 4, North Side]  Rae, Julio H.  <i>Rae's Philadelphia Pictorial Directory & Panoramic Advertiser</i>.  Philadelphia: Julio H. Rae, 1851., 
				p. Plate 4, North Side
[Plate 4, North Side]
Rae, Julio H. Rae's Philadelphia Pictorial Directory & Panoramic Advertiser. Philadelphia: Julio H. Rae, 1851., p. Plate 4, North Side

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel, store
  • Client: Ladomus, Lewis

Location

315-319 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
103 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
First National Bank

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.