Project

Also known as: 1736 Green Street
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[1736 Green St.]
[Ketcham, J. & Benjamin]
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 1/9/2009)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-105-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Ketcham, J. & Benjamin

Location

1736 GREEN ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Ketcham Residence

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 10/11/2000

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.