Project

Also known as: Eshleman & Craig; Madame DeMorest's Fashion Patterns (c. 1879); American Express Co. (c. 1914)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Eshleman & Craig  Local ID #: PhilaBourse-256b  Engelhardt, George Washington, <I>Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies</I>, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., 
				p. 256
Eshleman & Craig
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-256b
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 256
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Estate of Stephen Girard; Ewing, D. S.

Location

1127 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Piano Row

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.