Project

Also known as: Mitchell, Fletcher & Co. Importers of Fine Groceries (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Mitchell, Fletcher & Co.]  Mitchell, Fletcher & Co.  Local ID #: PhilaBourse-218c  Engelhardt, George Washington, <I>Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies</I>, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., 
				p. 218
[Mitchell, Fletcher & Co.]
Mitchell, Fletcher & Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-218c
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 218
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Estate of Stephen Girard; Mitchell, Fletcher & Co.; Lane Bryant

Location

1131 CHESTNUT ST (Merged with 1129 Chestnut to become Lane Bryant) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Piano Row
Project(s) on this Campus:
1129 Chestnut Street

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.