Project

Also known as: United States Hotel
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[United States Hotel]
[Rea, John]
(The Philadelphia Contributionship for the Insurance of Houses from Loss by Fire)
Cancelled Fire Insurance Surveys, Philadelphia Contributionship.
Local ID #: S08518-001B
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel
  • Client: Rea, John

Location

419-423 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
151-153 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Philadelphia National Bank

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.