Project

Also known as: The Philadelphia Credit Bureau (c. 1879); American District Mesenger Telegraph (c. 1879); Atlantic, Pacific & Franklin Telegraph (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 20, December 1879, 200 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Borie, C. H.

Location

243 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Borie Brothers Bank
Kinsley & Co. Package Express

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.