Project

Also known as: Marshall House; Furgerson Bros. (c. 1851); E. G. Dorsey Tailor (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Marshall House, 207 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia. E. Badger, proprietor]
(No attributions, 1837)
Wainwright Lithograph Collection, Library Company of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: W228
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel, store
  • Client: Dorsey, E. G.; Furgerson Bros.

Location

625-631 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
207 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Jayne's Hall

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.