Project

Also known as: Albert Graff & Co.; Charles Beck Fancy Papers & Cardboards (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street, 600 Block]
(11/18/1959)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 39797
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Joseph A. Speel & Co.; Beck, Charles

Location

609 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Second Chestnut Street Theatre

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.