Project

Also known as: Penn Towne Apartment Complex
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: housing development
  • Client: American Friends Service Committee

Location

PARRISH ST near N 7TH ST, FAIRMOUNT AVE, and N 8TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
East Poplar Redevelopment Area

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.