Project

Also known as: Bergdoll Mansion
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Kemble-Bergdol House]
Kemble-Bergdoll House
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-085-01
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: carriage house, dwelling

Location

2201-2205 GREEN ST Browse this block
600 N 22ND ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1732
  • National Register: 76001660 (11/7/1976)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 02/28/1967; 10/11/2000

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.