Project

Also known as: Hotel Dennis
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

The Dennis
(1886)
Local ID #: Lehigh1886-042
Lehigh Valley Railroad. Summer Excursion Routes of the Lehigh Valley Railroad, 1886., p. 42
> View more images [36 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

Michigan Ave near Boardwalk
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, NJ

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): NJ-862
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): NJ-976

Links to Other Databases

  • Historic American Buildings Survey (HABS): NJ-862
  • Historic American Buildings Survey (HABS): NJ-976

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.