Project

Also known as: Tilghman Residence; Kennedy Residence (c. 1812)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[318 Chestnut Street - Pemberton House]
Pemberton House Reconstruction
(10/3/1969)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

318-320 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Guarantee Trust Company

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1398-C

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.