Project

Also known as: Music and Morgan Buildings, University of Pennsylvania; Randall Morgan Laboratory of Physics (1900)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dormitory, laboratory, office building, orphanage, school
  • Client: Foulke and Long Institute for Orphan Girls of Soldiers and Firemen

Location

201-209 S 34TH ST Browse this block
205 S 34TH ST (South wing) Browse this block
201 S 34TH ST (North wing) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6177
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6177-A
  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6177-B
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 10/11/1989

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.