Project

Also known as: Lorraine Hotel; Lorraine Apartment House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Divine Lorraine Hotel]
Lorraine Hotel
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-078c
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 78
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: apartment house, hotel
  • Client: Hale, Willis G. Syndicate

Location

699 N BROAD ST Browse this block
SE corner of FAIRMOUNT AVE and N BROAD ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Project(s) on this Campus:
Lorraine Hotel Garage

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6683

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.