Project

Also known as: Dunbar Block
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Dunbar Stores--920-922 Chestnut Street]
(1991)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Dunbar

Location

920 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
T. W. Dufrene Ornamental Stone Works
Related Project(s):
Chestnut Street Unification Project

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 12/13/1989

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.