Project

Also known as: Park Towers Apartments
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[2601 Parkway Apartments]
[Greenberg, Joseph J.]
(Jules Schick, photographer)
Aaron Colish Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.216.1.5
> View more images [161 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: apartment house
  • Client: Greenberg, Joseph J.

Location

2601 PENNSYLVANIA AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.