Project

Also known as: Woodward Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling, garden;
  • Client: Button, Joseph P.

Location

7307 ELBOW LN (Property north of Gate House on Gate Lane) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
French Village

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.