Project

Also known as: Renfrew Farm; Houston Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, garage, gazebo, garden
  • Client: Frazier, William West, 3rd; Houston, Mrs. Samuel F.

Location

SPRING LN
Philadelphia, PA (Roxborough)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.