Project

Also known as: Thomas Sovereign Gates Hall (Morris Arboretum)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Pepper Residence, "Meadowbrook"]
[Pepper, David]
plan and perspectives
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.108

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Pepper, David

Location

9414 MEADOWBROOK AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Morris Arboretum

Comments

Note: National Register of Historic Places, 1978-12-22. (Morris Arboretum)

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.