Project

Also known as: Fr. Heinen Church; St. Joseph Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[St. Joseph's Church]  Side Elevation  (Lehr, Leh, and Martz, architects, 7/25/1896)   A.W. Leh Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: LLM*005 004
[St. Joseph's Church]
Side Elevation
(Lehr, Leh, and Martz, architects, 7/25/1896)
A.W. Leh Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: LLM*005 004

Overview

  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Roman Catholic (R.C.)

Location

6TH near North St
Jim Thorpe Borough, Carbon County, PA (formerly Mauch Chunk)
Pennsylvania (East Mauch Chunk)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.