Project

Also known as: Universalist Church; Brainerd Masonic Lodge (1997)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church

Location

157 Green St
New London County, CT (New London)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

"Sometime after May, 1909 the windows of the Universalist Church, which was sold to the Brainard Masonic Lodge in 1896, were closed. The building continued as a Masonic Lodge until it was purchased by the Apostolic Cathedral of Hope in 1997."

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.