Project

Also known as: Edward Brooks House (1894)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Wendell & Smith, house no. 32, Overbrook, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front and Rear Elevations
(7/11/1894)
William L. & Walter F. Price Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: PWK*001 004
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

5971 DREXEL RD Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

House #32 was the design employed at 5940 Overbrook Ave, and 5971 Drexel Rd.

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.