Project

Also known as: Greenhouse Food Market
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Unbuilt Multi-Story Addition to Tradesmen's Trust Company]
Tradesmen's Trust Company
(Baker & Dallett, Architects)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BAD*003*001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building, store
  • Client: Tradesmen's Trust Company

Location

1324 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
SE corner of S JUNIPER ST and CHESTNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.