Project

Also known as: St. Paul Chapel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Saint Paul Parish]
Perspective View
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, 1911)
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 52-54 (1911)
> View more images [42 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: chapel, church
  • Religious Denomination: Episcopal
  • Client: St. Paul's Church

Location

18-30 E CHESTNUT HILL AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
St. Paul Parish House

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 8/2/1973

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.