Project

Also known as: Parker-Spruce Hotel
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Correspondence of The Peerless Bread Machine Corp., Composed on Spruce Hotel Stationary]
(1927)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-M-022A
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

261 S 13TH ST Browse this block
SPRUCE ST near S 13TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.