Project

Also known as: Greater Ebenezer Baptist Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Broad St north of Allegheny]  Robert M. Skaler Postcard Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 290-PC-08-007
[Broad St north of Allegheny]
Robert M. Skaler Postcard Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 290-PC-08-007

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church, sunday school
  • Religious Denomination: Baptist, Presbyterian
  • Client: North Presbyterian Congregation

Location

3200 N BROAD ST Browse this block
NW corner of N BROAD ST and W ALLEGHENY AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.