Project

Also known as: Lewisburg University Female Institute
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Lewisburg University, The Female Institute]
[Corporation]
Plate 1345
(Ernest Hexamer, 1879)
Hexamer General Surveys, Free Library of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HGSv14.1345

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school
  • Client: Bucknell University, Lewisburg University

Location

St. George St near 5th St, 6th St
Lewisburg Borough, Union County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.