Project

Also known as: Lyric Theatre (1912-1934); Ritner's State Theatre (1987-2008)
Overview References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: theater
  • Client: Kline, George

Location

Reading Ave
Boyertown Borough, Berks County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.