Project

Also known as: 205 Race
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[205 Race St. Construction Photos]
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 9/11/2015)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-151-001
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: apartment house

Location

205 RACE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.