Project

Also known as: Sweetbrier; Samuel Breck House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Sweetbrier Mansion, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(measured and drawn by George L. Lavlos, 1932)
AIA Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: AIA*036*011
> View more images [21 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: dwelling, restaurant

Location

Sweetbriar Dr (Fairmount Park)
LANSDOWNE AVE (Fairmount Park)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
Fairmount Park

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1670
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.